Friday, October 17, 2008

Russel Peters!

OMG, Russel Peters is going to be performing at Shanmukhananda on 27th October...
God damn my classes that make it impossible for me to go...

For those of you who don't know him, Russel Peters is a Jamaican-Canadian-Indian stand up comedian...who's jokes are pure awesome...

Here are a few-



and you gotta watch

1 comment:

Viper said...

ur kidding...the hall is near my college! O_0

but...there's one problem...i dont know who the hell he is >_>

btw...arrow...try out http://www.megavideo.com/ for linking videos...but i like http://www.veoh.com/ better...i get deathnote from there ->

its way better than you tube...^_^

i get my 23 minutes full length anime from megavideo.com ^_^ (that is, if its not on www.veoh.com)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails